Skip to main content
HomePotomac Downriver Race

CCA POTOMAC DOWNRIVER RACE

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26, 2020

Jennifer Sass, CCA Downriver Race Chair,

Mike Corcoran, PWRC President
Star Mitchell, Sycamore Island Liaison

Downriver Race Results 2020    2020 Race Report   

NAME BOAT TIME AGE CLASS SEX WINNERS
Woehr, Cheryl Anne long 1:16 30-49, Open W Fastest W; 1st long boat W; 1st Open W
MacNeice, Jill short 1:18 60-69, Master W 2nd W overall; 1st short boat F; 1st Master W
White, Pamela short 1:28 30-49, Open W 3rd W overall; 2nd short boat W; 2nd Open W
Brown, Barbara short 1:28 70 and over, Legend W 2nd short boat W; 1st Legend W; Best on-water finish line cheering W
Miller, Lynn long 1:34 60-69, Master W 2nd long boat W; 2nd Master W; Most helpful shuttle bunny W
Sass, Jennifer short 1:34 50-59, Senior W 3rd short boat F; 1st Senior W
Komlosh, Michal short 1:43 50-59, Senior W 2nd Senior W
Fallon, Lisa short 1:47 30-49, Open W 3rd Open W; Best race wrap-up helper M
McAulay, Jean long 2:02 70 and over, Legend W 3rd long boat W; 2nd Legend W
Hoglund, Jackie short 2:02 50-59, Senior W 3rd Senior W
Bofinger, Bob long 1:06 60-69, Master M Fastest overall; 1st long boat M; 1st Master M; Most helpful shuttle bunny M
Zeidler, Jon long 1:07 50-59, Senior M 2nd M overall; 2nd long boat M; 1st Senior M
Morland, Howard long 1:07 70 and over, Legend M 2nd M overall; 2nd long boat M; 1st Legend M
Deitle, John long 1:08 30-49, Open M 3rd M overall; 3rd long boat M; 1st Open M; Best on-water finish line cheering
Munnell, John long 1:09 60-69, Master M 2nd Master M
Anderson, Kent short 1:09 50-59, Senior M 1st short boat M; 2nd Senior M
Rosenheck, Thierry long 1:10 70 and over, Legend M 2nd Legend M
Cottingham, David OC2 1:13 70 and over, Legend M 1st OC2; 3rd Legend M
brown, chris OC2 1:13 70 and over, Legend M 1st OC2; 3rd Legend M
Manzo, Anthony long 1:17 50-59, Senior M 3rd Senior M
Graham, Michael long 1:17 50-59, Senior M 3rd Senior M; Best overall shuttle bunny AND race sweep
Malakoff, David long 1:17 50-59, Senior M 3rd Senior M
Lutter, Randall OC2 1:19 60-69, Master M 2nd OC2; 3rd Master M; Best oldest boat
Bewley, Todd SUP 1:23 30-49, Open M 1st SUP; 1st Open M
Cohen, Ayal SUP 1:23 30-49, Open M 2md SUP; 2nd Open M
Lang, Gordon short 1:24 60-69, Master M 2nd short boat M
Boslego, Ryan long 1:26 30-49, Open M 3rd Open M
Mazur, Sam short 1:31 60-69, Master M 3rd short boat M; Best PFD (Personal First Descent) of the race route
Witt, Martin short 1:35 15-17, Junior M youngest racer; 1st Junior M; 1st parent child team
Witt, Geoff short 1:35 50-59, Senior M 1st parent child team
Findling, Jack long 1:36 60-69, Master M Best late day shuttle bunny
Powers, James long 1:43 60-69, Master M Best refurbished race boat
Dear, Chad SUP 1:45 30-49, Open M 3rd SUP
Mullins, Daniel long 1:47 50-59, Senior M 3rd Senior M; Best race wrap-up helper M